Is Woolworths Turkey Breast With Cranberry & Chestnut Stuffing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast (72%), Marinade (water, Soy Protein, Dextrose, Salt, Thickener (1442), Mineral Salt (451), Vegetable Gum (carrageenan), Vinegar Powder, Fruit & Herb Extract, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour), Cranberry & Chestnut Stuffing (11%) (rehydrated Crumb (maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Soy Flour, Raising Agents (500, 575), Yeast, Vinegar, Salt, Water), Butter (milk), Cranberries, Chestnuts, Sugar, Herb & Spices, Lemon Juice Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract), Natural Colour (caramel I), Liquid Smoke (emulsifier (433)), Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid). Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Woolworths Turkey Breast With Cranberry & Chestnut Stuffing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryFruitySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Woolworths Turkey Breast With Cranberry & Chestnut Stuffing | Spoonful