Is Woolworths Unsalted Mixed Nuts 375g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios
  • macadamia
  • cashews
  • hazelnuts
  • almonds

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Nuts (97%) (Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Macadamia (3.5%),Pistachios (2.0%)), Sunflower Oil.Percentages may vary due to processing variability.

Check Woolworths Unsalted Mixed Nuts 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Unsalted Mixed Nuts 375g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing