Is Woolworths Vanilla Custard Powder 300g Pescatarian?

Description
Mild vanilla flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when prepared; commonly used warm as a pudding or poured over pies, fruit and trifles, or chilled in slices and tarts. Reviewers commonly note quick preparation, consistent set and versatile use, while some mention variability in sweetness and thickness across different batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild vanilla flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when prepared; commonly used warm as a pudding or poured over pies, fruit and trifles, or chilled in slices and tarts. Reviewers commonly note quick preparation, consistent set and versatile use, while some mention variability in sweetness and thickness across different batches.
Ingredients
Maize Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Salt, Natural Colour (Annatto).
Check Woolworths Vanilla Custard Powder 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Vanilla Custard Powder 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Vanilla Custard Powder 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


