No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Woolworths Vanilla Yoghurt 98% Fat Free 1kg Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cream (Milk), Thickeners (1422, 1442), Natural Flavours, Stabilisers (Agar, Pectin), Mineral Salt (341), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Cultures (Milk), Vanilla Extract.

Check Woolworths Vanilla Yoghurt 98% Fat Free 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Vanilla Yoghurt 98% Fat Free 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieCooking
Lactose Free? Woolworths Vanilla Yoghurt 98% Fat Free 1kg | Spoonful