Is Essentials Long Grain Rice Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Long-grain white presents a mild, neutral flavor and a light, fluffy texture with separate grains when cooked; commonly served as a side, base for stir-fries, pilafs, curries or salads. Reviewers note consistent cooking results and value, with occasional reports of broken grains or variability in packaging across batches and availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Long Grain Rice (100%)

Check Essentials Long Grain Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Essentials Long Grain Rice is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch