Is Woolworths Whole Leg Ham Leg Ham 7kg - 10kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
- 326
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (93%), Water, Acidity Regulators (326,325,262 ), Salt, Dextrose (Tapioca or Maize), Mineral Salt (451), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250). Nat urally Wood Smoked. SMOKED MANUFACTURED MEAT. This product may contain traces of Gluten, Crustacea, Egg, Fish, Milk, Peanuts, Soybeans, Sulphites, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds.
Check Woolworths Whole Leg Ham Leg Ham 7kg - 10kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Whole Leg Ham Leg Ham 7kg - 10kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Woolworths Whole Leg Ham Leg Ham 7kg - 10kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


