Is Woolworths Wholemeal Self Raising Flour 1kg Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholemeal wheat flour
wholemeal wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Raising Agents (450, 500).
Check Woolworths Wholemeal Self Raising Flour 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Wholemeal Self Raising Flour 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Wholemeal Self Raising Flour 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


