Is Woolworths Yellowfin Tuna & Rice Yellow Curry Fried Rice 190g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- water chestnut
- coconut milk
water chestnut
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellowfin Tuna, White Rice, Coconut Milk, Sunflower Oil, Carrot, Yellow Curry Paste, Soybean Oil, Water Chestnut, Red Capsicum, Green Peas, Sugar, Vinegar, Onion, Water, Spices, Curry Powder, White Pepper, Thickener (Guar Gum), Garlic Powder, Cumin Seed, Coriander Seed, Chilli Powder, Salt, Turmeric Extract
Check Woolworths Yellowfin Tuna & Rice Yellow Curry Fried Rice 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Yellowfin Tuna & Rice Yellow Curry Fried Rice 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Yellowfin Tuna & Rice Yellow Curry Fried Rice 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


