Is Woolworths Yoghurt Pouch Blueberry 70g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk solids
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Seedless Blueberry Puree (6%), Cream, Sugar, Thickeners (Modified Tapioca Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Rice Starch), Milk Solids, Mineral (Calcium Phosphate), Natural Flavours, Stabiliser (Agar, Pectins), Live Yoghurt Cultures
Check Woolworths Yoghurt Pouch Blueberry 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Yoghurt Pouch Blueberry 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Woolworths Yoghurt Pouch Blueberry 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


