Is Woolworths Zucchini & Bacon Slice 700g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey cheese
  • ricotta cheese
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whey cheese
ricotta cheese
cheddar cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zucchini (26%), Egg, Smoked Bacon (12%) (Pork, Wat er, Salt, Dextrose, Mineral Salts (450, 451), Suga r, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite )), Milk, Cheddar Cheese (10%) (Milk, Salt, Starte r Culture (Milk), Non Animal Rennet, Non Animal Li pase), Ricotta Cheese (8%) (Whey Cheese (Milk), Mi lk, Salt, Preservative (Acetic Acid)), Self Raisin g Flour (Wheat Flour, Raising Agents (339, 341, 45 0, 500)), Onion, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Pepper

Check Woolworths Zucchini & Bacon Slice 700g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Zucchini & Bacon Slice 700g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SaltyMeatyRich
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep