Is Woorijip Kimchi Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salted Cabbage, Radish, Red Pepper Powder, Garlic, Anchovy Sauce(fish), Onion, Shrimp Sauce(crustacean), Sticky Rice Paste, Ginger, Pear, Monosodium Glutamate Contains Anchovy (Fish) and Shrimp (Crustacean).

Check Woorijip Kimchi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Unknown

Flavor
SpicySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingGarnishing