Is Worcestershire Sauce 10oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?

Description
A tangy, savory condiment with a thin, pourable texture and balanced, umami-forward flavor profile, often used to enhance marinades, sauces, dressings, burgers, and Bloody Marys. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, good value, and versatility in cooking, while some comment on bottle size and packaging convenience and occasional delays in shipping.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A tangy, savory condiment with a thin, pourable texture and balanced, umami-forward flavor profile, often used to enhance marinades, sauces, dressings, burgers, and Bloody Marys. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, good value, and versatility in cooking, while some comment on bottle size and packaging convenience and occasional delays in shipping.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Malt Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Tamarind Extract, Caramel Color, Spices, Anchovies (Cured Anchovies, Salt, Defatted Soy Flour, Water), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Onion Concentrate.
Check Worcestershire Sauce 10oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Worcestershire Sauce 10oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Worcestershire Sauce 10oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


