Is WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, WORCESTERSHIRE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER,SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR(MADE FROM ALCOHOL),SALT,APPLE JUICE,TOMATO PASTE,ONIONS,YEAST EXTRACT(CONTAINS SOY), VINEGAR(MADE FROM WHITE WINE), SPICES,PRUNE PASTE,LEMON JUICE,CARROTS,DRIED SARDINE EXTRACT.
Check WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, WORCESTERSHIRE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, WORCESTERSHIRE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingTopping


