Is Worcestershire Sauce Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malt Vinegar (Barley), Spirit Vinegar, Water, Refiners Molasses, Sugar, Salt, Anchovies (Fish), Tamarind Extract, Onions, Garlic, Spice, Natural Flavour

Check Worcestershire Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Worcestershire Sauce is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDipping