Is Worcestershire sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malt Vinegar, Water, Sugars (Blackstrap Molasses, Sugar), Vinegar, Salt, Tamarind Extract, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cured Anchovy Paste (Cured Anchovies, Salt, Water), Contains: Anchovy, Barley

Check Worcestershire sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Worcestershire sauce is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyUmamiSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingTopping