Is WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, SULFITES, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF CLOVES.

Check WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingDippingSalad