Is WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, HYDROLIZED VEGETABLE SOY PROTEIN, ARTIFICIAL WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE FLAVOR, SALT, VINEGAR E-260, CARAMEL E-150A, AUTOLIZED YEAST EXTRACT, PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM BENZOATE E-211), STABILIZER (XANTHAN GUM E-415), ACIDULANT (CITRIC ACID E-330).
Check WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDipping


