Is WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, HYDROLIZED VEGETABLE SOY PROTEIN, ARTIFICIAL WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE FLAVOR, SALT, VINEGAR E-260, CARAMEL E-150A, AUTOLIZED YEAST EXTRACT, PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM BENZOATE E-211), STABILIZER (XANTHAN GUM E-415), ACIDULANT (CITRIC ACID E-330).

Check WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDipping