Is WORKOUT ENERGY POWDERED DRINK MIX, CRAN-RAZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UCAN SUPERSTARCH (MODIFIED CORN STARCH), NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE DIHYDRATE, COLOR (FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE), REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA EXTRACT), CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE MONOHYDRATE, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check WORKOUT ENERGY POWDERED DRINK MIX, CRAN-RAZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WORKOUT ENERGY POWDERED DRINK MIX, CRAN-RAZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


