Is WORKOUT SPARKLING ENERGY DRINK, BERRY LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, PECTIN, ROOIBOS TEA SOLIDS, NATURAL CAFFEINE, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), CALCIUM LACTATE PENTAHYDRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), MAGNESIUM LACTATE, PURPLE SWEET POTATO JUICE EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, L-CARNITINE, GRAPE SEED EXTRACT, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check WORKOUT SPARKLING ENERGY DRINK, BERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WORKOUT SPARKLING ENERGY DRINK, BERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
WORKOUT SPARKLING ENERGY DRINK, BERRY LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


