Is World Class Bakery Glazed Marble Pudding Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Modified Corn Starch, Partially Hydrogenated Soy And Cottonseed Oil, Mono & Diglycerides Eggs, Cocoa, Wheat, Wheat Gluten, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Agar, Cellulose Gum, Gum Gua, Calcium Acetate, Xanthan, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 80. Contains Bioengineered Ingredients. Contains Eggs, Milk, Soybean, Wheat.

Check World Class Bakery Glazed Marble Pudding Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Snacking