No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is World Class Bakery Sugar Free Pudding Cake Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Maltitol, Food Starch Modified Soybean Oil, Liquid Whole Eggs, Water, Soybean Oil, Petrolatum And 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Sunflower Lecithin, Bhy (antioxidant), Acesulfame Potassium, Eggs, Inulin (chicory Root), Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Polydextrose, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Propylene Glycol, Mono- And Diesters Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Soy Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Vital Wheat Gluten, Whey Protein Concentrate. Contains Egg, Milk, Soybeans, Wheat.

Check World Class Bakery Sugar Free Pudding Cake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Dairy Free? World Class Bakery Sugar Free Pudding Cake | Spoonful