No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is World Class Bakery Sugar Free Pudding Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Maltitol, Food Starch Modified Soybean Oil, Liquid Whole Eggs, Water, Soybean Oil, Petrolatum And 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Sunflower Lecithin, Bhy (antioxidant), Acesulfame Potassium, Eggs, Inulin (chicory Root), Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Polydextrose, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Propylene Glycol, Mono- And Diesters Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Soy Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Vital Wheat Gluten, Whey Protein Concentrate. Contains Egg, Milk, Soybeans, Wheat.

Check World Class Bakery Sugar Free Pudding Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Lactose Free? World Class Bakery Sugar Free Pudding Cake | Spoonful