Is World Class Kitchens Fresh Sweet Italian Chicken Sausage Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sweet italian sausage seasoning
- chicken
sweet italian sausage seasoning
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Sweet Italian Sausage Seasoning (sea Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Spices (pepper, Fennel), Extracts Of Spices, Sea Salt).
Check World Class Kitchens Fresh Sweet Italian Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Class Kitchens Fresh Sweet Italian Chicken Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
About this product
Meat · Patty, Link?, Unknown


