Is World Classics, Sauce, Stir Fry Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate ), Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Red Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Dried Garlic, Spices, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juic

Check World Classics, Sauce, Stir Fry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
Stir FryCookingDippingMeal Prep