Is World Cuisine Puttanesca Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural olive paste flavouring
natural olive paste flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chopped Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Black Olives, Tomato Paste, Olive Oil, Capers, Onion, Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar, White Wine, Anchovy Paste, Natural Olive Paste Flavouring, Garlic, Oregano, Chili Powder
Check World Cuisine Puttanesca Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Cuisine Puttanesca Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
World Cuisine Puttanesca Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


