Is WORLD FOOD PRODUCTS, ANTIOXIDANT CRANMIX DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • cashews
  • almonds
  • roasted salted cashews
  • roasted salted almonds

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE CALETS (BELGIAN CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT). ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), WALNUTS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUCROSE, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check WORLD FOOD PRODUCTS, ANTIOXIDANT CRANMIX DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityBitterSweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go