Is WORLD FOOD PRODUCTS INC, CHOCO-NUT TRAIL MIX Wheat Free?

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN OIL], SALT), RAISINS, PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR), CANDY COATED CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [FD&C BLUE #1, BLUE #1 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #6 LAKE, RED #40, RED #40 LAKE, SORBITOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, AND CARAMEL], NONFAT MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN [ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER], WAX, DEXTRIN AND VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL COLOR]).
Check WORLD FOOD PRODUCTS INC, CHOCO-NUT TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WORLD FOOD PRODUCTS INC, CHOCO-NUT TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


