Is WORLD FOOD PRODUCTS INC, VALUE SNACKS APPLE GRANOLA & MORE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, SALT], APPLE PIECES [APPLE PUREE, APPLE JUICE, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, PECTIN {PECTIN, DEXTROSE}, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR], VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, MOLASSES, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), CINNAMON APPLES (APPLES, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CINNAMON, MALIC ACID, SODIUM SULFITE), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), RAISINS.

Check WORLD FOOD PRODUCTS INC, VALUE SNACKS APPLE GRANOLA & MORE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go