Is WORLD FOOD PRODUCTS, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY TRAIL MIX Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- partially defatted peanut flour
- peanuts
- peanut butter wafers
- oil roasted peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY YOGURT RAISINS (RAISINS, YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN- AN EMULSIFIER, AND NATURAL FLAVOR], NATURAL COLOR AND NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN AND CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), OIL ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SOYBEAN OR CANOLA OIL, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER WAFERS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY [MILK]), PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND RAPESEED OIL], SALT AND SOY LECITHIN- AN EMULSIFIER), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR AND SUNFLOWER OIL), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], SALT, MALT, AND SOYBEAN OIL).
Check WORLD FOOD PRODUCTS, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WORLD FOOD PRODUCTS, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


