Is WORLD FOOD PRODUCTS, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY TRAIL MIX Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin-b2
  • thiamin mononitrate-b1
  • natural flavor
  • natural color and natural flavor
  • +1 more

riboflavin-b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY YOGURT RAISINS (RAISINS, YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN- AN EMULSIFIER, AND NATURAL FLAVOR], NATURAL COLOR AND NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN AND CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), OIL ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SOYBEAN OR CANOLA OIL, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER WAFERS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY [MILK]), PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND RAPESEED OIL], SALT AND SOY LECITHIN- AN EMULSIFIER), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR AND SUNFLOWER OIL), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], SALT, MALT, AND SOYBEAN OIL).

Check WORLD FOOD PRODUCTS, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go