Is WORLD FOOD PRODUCTS, PRETZELS, BLUEBERRY & YOUGURT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt syrup
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUEBERRY YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER [MILK], COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, FD&C BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, LECITHIN), PRETZELS (SOFT RED WINTER WHEAT FLOUR, SALT SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, YEAST).
Check WORLD FOOD PRODUCTS, PRETZELS, BLUEBERRY & YOUGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WORLD FOOD PRODUCTS, PRETZELS, BLUEBERRY & YOUGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"categories":{"type":"categories","value":"Condiments"},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Spice World minced garlic"}}
Pamela's Products Figgies & Jammies™ Extra Large Cookies Gluten-Free Blueberry & Fig -- 9 oz
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Food Life Balanced Premium White Chicken"}}
Good & Gather Baby Banana, Blueberry & Oat Organic Baby Food, Banana, Blueberry & Oat
About this product
Snack · Cracker


