Is WORLD FOODS, MALAYSIAN RENDANG CURRY COOKING SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT MILK (15%), ONION, ROASTED GRATED COCONUT (6%), SUGAR, DRIED CHILLI (4%), GALANGAL, LEMON GRASS, TAMARIND PUREE, GARLIC, LEAVES, GINGER, CORIANDER, TURMERIC, FENNEL, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN, CARDAMOM, STAR ANISE, CLOVES, CINNAMON.
Check WORLD FOODS, MALAYSIAN RENDANG CURRY COOKING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WORLD FOODS, MALAYSIAN RENDANG CURRY COOKING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry


