Is WORLD FOODS, MALAYSIAN STYLE SWEET CHILI COCONUT DIPPING / STIR-FRY SAUCE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, COCONUT MILK (11%), ONION, DRIED CHILI (4%), SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED BIRD'S-EYE CHILI, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC

Check WORLD FOODS, MALAYSIAN STYLE SWEET CHILI COCONUT DIPPING / STIR-FRY SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingStir FryCooking