Is WORLD FOODS, MALAYSIAN STYLE SWEET CHILI COCONUT DIPPING / STIR-FRY SAUCE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, COCONUT MILK (11%), ONION, DRIED CHILI (4%), SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED BIRD'S-EYE CHILI, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC
Check WORLD FOODS, MALAYSIAN STYLE SWEET CHILI COCONUT DIPPING / STIR-FRY SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WORLD FOODS, MALAYSIAN STYLE SWEET CHILI COCONUT DIPPING / STIR-FRY SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
G Hughes Dipping Sauce, Sugar Free, Sweet Chili
THAI STYLE SWEET CHILI SAUCE, THAI STYLE SWEET CHILI
Nissin Foods Cup Noodles Stir Fry Ramen Noodles, Sweet Chili Flavor, 2.93 oz Cup, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


