Is World Gourmet Olives Organic Premium Greek Olives Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Green Olives, Water, Organic Red Pepper, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid.
Check World Gourmet Olives Organic Premium Greek Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Gourmet Olives Organic Premium Greek Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
CROFTER'S ORGANIC RASPBERRY PREMIUM SPREAD, 16.5 OZ
Where to buy
World Gourmet Olives Organic Premium Greek Olives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


