Is World Harbors® Maui Mountain® Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade 16 fl. oz. Bottle Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet savory teriyaki sauce with a glossy, syrupy texture that easily coats protein and vegetables. Commonly used as a marinade, grilling glaze, stir fry sauce, or dipping condiment. Reviewers note bold, caramelizing flavor and versatile use; many praise its convenience, while some comment that it leans sweeter than expected occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Molasses, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate), Contains Less Than 2% Of Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Pnieapple Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Xanthan Gum.

Check World Harbors® Maui Mountain® Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

World Harbors® Maui Mountain® Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 10 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAMariano'sShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingDippingCookingGrilling