Is World Harbors® Mexican Style Fajita Sauce & Marinade 16 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, tangy fajita sauce offers a smooth, pourable texture with mild smoky heat, used for marinating meats, seasoning vegetables, or finishing grilled fajitas. Common customer themes include convenience of the bottle, reliable flavor for marinades and quick meals, with occasional comments noting personal preference variations in sweetness or spiciness levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, tangy fajita sauce offers a smooth, pourable texture with mild smoky heat, used for marinating meats, seasoning vegetables, or finishing grilled fajitas. Common customer themes include convenience of the bottle, reliable flavor for marinades and quick meals, with occasional comments noting personal preference variations in sweetness or spiciness levels.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic (dried), Canola Oil, Spices, Herbs, Natural Flavors, Jalapeno Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (as Preservatives). Contains Soy.
Check World Harbors® Mexican Style Fajita Sauce & Marinade 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Harbors® Mexican Style Fajita Sauce & Marinade 16 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
World Harbors® Mexican Style Fajita Sauce & Marinade 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


