Is World Harvest Moroccan Style Cous Cous 1.5kg Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- dried cous cous
- durum wheat semolina
dried cous cous
Dietitian noteCouscous is a Mediterranean dish made from small steamed balls of crushed durum wheat semolina.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Cous Cous, Durum Wheat Semolina, Dried Apple, Tomato Powder, Flavourings (Contain Barley), Maltodextrin, Sunflower Seeds, Dried Tomato, Onion Powder, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt, Ground Cumin, Dried Mint, Garlic Powder, Dried Coriander
Check World Harvest Moroccan Style Cous Cous 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Harvest Moroccan Style Cous Cous 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
World Harvest Moroccan Style Cous Cous 1.5kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule


