Is World Kitchen Quiche Pumpkin Ricotta Spinach & Pine Nut Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat fibre
- wheat
- contains sulphites, wheat
- gluten
- flavour enhancer
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Egg (12%), Pumpkin (11%), Milk Solids, Ricotta (8%) [Whey (From Milk), Salt, Acidity Regulator (260)], Cream (From Milk), Butter (Contains Milk), Spinach (2%), Wheat Fibre, Wheaten Corn Flour, Thickener (1422), Pine Nuts (0.5%), Vegetable Booster [Contains Flavour Enhancer (635)], Salt, Baking Powder [Contains Raising Agents (450, 500)], Pastry Relaxer [Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, Mineral Salts (450, 500), Emulsifier (481), Preservative (223)], Pepper, Nutmeg, Turmeric, Preservative (234). Product Contains 31% Pastry Crust. Contains sulphites, wheat (gluten), egg, milk, soy and pine nuts. May contain other glut cereals, crustacea, fish, peanuts, sesame, other tree nuts and lupin.
Check World Kitchen Quiche Pumpkin Ricotta Spinach & Pine Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Kitchen Quiche Pumpkin Ricotta Spinach & Pine Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Organic Roasted Pine Nut Hummus
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
VEGAN SPINACH & CHEEZE RAVIOLI MADE WITH ORGANIC SPINACH, VEGAN RICOTTA-STYLE CHEEZE & TOMATOES, VEGAN SPINACH & CHEEZE
Park Street Deli Hummus Roasted Pine Nut
SPINACH RICOTTA RAVIOLI
About this product
Snack · Slice


