Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is World Kitchen Tomato And Garlic Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Tomatoes (36%) [tomato, Acidity Regulator (330)], Diced Tomatoes (24%) [tomato, Acidity Regulator (330)], Water, Tomato Paste (8%) [tomato Paste, Acidity Regulator (330)], Onion (7%), Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Butter [milk], Basil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Crushed Garlic (1%) [garlic, Acidity Regulator (330)], Salt, Black Pepper, Oregano (0.03%). Contains Milk. It may also contain Gluten, Wheat and Egg.

Check World Kitchen Tomato And Garlic Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? World Kitchen Tomato And Garlic Pasta Sauce | Spoonful