Is World Of Chantilly Kosher For Passover Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggs, Sugar, Palm Shortening, Potato Starch, Glycerin, Chocolate, Cottonseed Oil, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Raspberry Preserves (water, Sugar, Raspberry Juice, Raspberry Puree, Invert Sugar, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate As A Preservative, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 2) Lemon Juice, Coconut. Contains Eggs, Tree Nuts. This Product Is Processed In A Facility That Handles Tree Nuts.
Check World Of Chantilly Kosher For Passover against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Of Chantilly Kosher For Passover in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


