Is World Of Chantilly Kosher For Passover Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs, Sugar, Palm Shortening, Potato Starch, Glycerin, Chocolate, Cottonseed Oil, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Raspberry Preserves (water, Sugar, Raspberry Juice, Raspberry Puree, Invert Sugar, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate As A Preservative, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 2) Lemon Juice, Coconut. Contains Eggs, Tree Nuts. This Product Is Processed In A Facility That Handles Tree Nuts.

Check World Of Chantilly Kosher For Passover against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go