Is World Of Flavours Indian Chicken Mulligatawny Ready-to-Serve Soup Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Carrots, Cooked Chicken, Onions, Diced Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Dehydrated Potatoes (potatoes, Sodium Phosphate), Sweet Potato, Celery, Rice, Coconut (contains Sulphites), Corn Starch, Red Lentils, Diced Apples (apples, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Salt), Chicken Broth, Tomato Paste, Salt, Garam Masala Spice Blend, Herbs, Garlic Puree (garlic, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Ginger Puree (ginger, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Butter (milk), Flavour, Spices.
Check World Of Flavours Indian Chicken Mulligatawny Ready-to-Serve Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Of Flavours Indian Chicken Mulligatawny Ready-to-Serve Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
World Of Flavours Indian Chicken Mulligatawny Ready-to-Serve Soup is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


