Is World of Flavours Taco Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk
  • sour cream solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable and/or mid-oleic sunflower oil, Seasoning [sugars (corn maltodextrin, dextrose, sugar), salt, spices and herbs, dried vegetables (garlic, tomato, onion), yeast extract, sour cream solids (milk ingredients, bacterial culture), natural flavor, citric acid, modified milk ingredients, high oleic sunflower oil, paprika extract, caramel color, calcium silicate, silicon dioxide].

Check World of Flavours Taco Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go