Is WORLD PEAS, GREEN PEA SNACK, WASABI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GREEN PEAS (SOURCED FROM THE UNITED KINGDOM), CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, REFINED SOY BEAN OIL, STARCH, DEXTRIN, MUSTARD OIL, SALT, GLUCOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES.
Check WORLD PEAS, GREEN PEA SNACK, WASABI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WORLD PEAS, GREEN PEA SNACK, WASABI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Trader Joe's Inner Peas Baked Green Pea Snack
LIGHT & CREAMY CAESAR GREEN PEA SNACK FLAVORED CRISPS, LIGHT & CREAMY CAESAR
Harvest Snaps Organic Baked Green Pea Snacks Artisan Sea Salt Flavor
About this product
Snack · Pouch


