Is WORLD PEAS, PEAS, SANTA BARBARA RANCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN PEAS (SOURCED FROM THE UNITED KINGDOM), CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CANE SUGAR, REFINED SOY BEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SILICA, SPICES.
Check WORLD PEAS, PEAS, SANTA BARBARA RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WORLD PEAS, PEAS, SANTA BARBARA RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Pouch


