Is World Variety Produce Melissas Clean Snack Cranberry Crunch, 6.5 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
peanuts, dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), flaxseed, white sesame seeds, evaporated cane juice, rice syrup (rice, rice malt, water), almonds, cashews, chia seeds, honey, sea salt
Check World Variety Produce Melissas Clean Snack Cranberry Crunch, 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Variety Produce Melissas Clean Snack Cranberry Crunch, 6.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
World Variety Produce Melissas Clean Snack Cranberry Crunch, 6.5 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


