Is World Variety Produce Melissas Clean Snack Cranberry Crunch, 6.5 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peanuts, dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), flaxseed, white sesame seeds, evaporated cane juice, rice syrup (rice, rice malt, water), almonds, cashews, chia seeds, honey, sea salt

Check World Variety Produce Melissas Clean Snack Cranberry Crunch, 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

World Variety Produce Melissas Clean Snack Cranberry Crunch, 6.5 oz is available at 9 retailers

SafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item