Is WORLD'S BEST CREAM (PAIN RELIEF) - 50 ML Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • silk amino acids
  • isopropyl palmitate
  • caprylyl glycol
  • allantoin
  • stearic acid
  • emulsifying wax nf

silk amino acids

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe), Leaf Juice, Emulsifying Wax Nf, Coconut (Cocos Nucifera), Oil, Simmondsia Chinesis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Stearic Acid, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Disodium Edta, Isopropyl Palmitate, Dimethicone, Lactate, Allantoin, Phenoxyethanol (And), Caprylyl Glycol, Tocopherol, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Cuprous Oxide, Silk Amino Acids, Citrus Limonum (Lemon), Peel Oil, Melaleuca Angustifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus (Eucalyptus), Polysorbate 20

Check WORLD'S BEST CREAM (PAIN RELIEF) - 50 ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WORLD'S BEST CREAM (PAIN RELIEF) - 50 ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Unknown